NSW/ACT State Championships 2021

Georges River Sailing Club

4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helmname Club Fleet Division M/F R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 193101 Scenario 7 Hamish Cowell BYS/RBYC 4.7 4.7 U18 Male 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2 217524 Every 1ís A Winner Aidan Simmons Indented Head YC 4.7 4.7 U16 Male 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 14.0 10.0
3 202739 Tag Nathan Deng RSYS 4.7 4.7 U18 Male 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) 22.0 14.0
4 196428 Be Gone Charles Byford RPAYC 4.7 4.7 U16 Male (6.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
5 216358 Momentai Pru Bennett RPAYC 4.7 GM 55+ Female 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 29.0 22.0
6 217855 Crocs and Socks Matthew Power Canberra YC 4.7 4.7 U16 Male 7.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 35.0 25.0
7 202800 NER Hamish Crabb RSYS 4.7 4.7 U16 Male (17.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 43.0 26.0
8 202767 Sesto Elemento Alissa Braden RSYS 4.7 4.7 U16 Female 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 39.0 30.0
9 209522 Aquaholic James Hayhoe RSYS 4.7 4.7 U18 Male 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
10 216149 Maverick Angus McIntyre Blairgowrie YS 4.7 4.7 U18 Male (17.0 DNF) 17.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 17.0 OCS 54.0 37.0
11 207493 Flatty Ben Costandi RSYS/GRSC 4.7 4.7 U18 Male 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 12.0 10.0 52.0 40.0
12 211477 Harriet McLachlan RSYS 4.7 4.7 U16 Female (17.0 DNF) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 61.0 44.0
13 217856 Theo Theo McGonigle RSYS 4.7 4.7 U16 Male (17.0 DNF) 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 67.0 50.0
14 202852 No Name Matilda Rowles HHSC 4.7 4.7 U16 Female (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
14 207848 No Name Kevin Cai HHSC 4.7 4.7 U16 Male (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0
14 201502 Sail La Vie James Gosling Hunters Hill SC 4.7 4.7 U16 Male (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 68.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helmname Club Fleet Division M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 217301 Wagonmound No.3 Sylvie Stannage HHSC / DBSC Radial Open Female 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2 199093 Shark Jeff Loosemore MHASC & GRSC Radial GGM 65+ Male 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 5.0 20.0 14.0
3 199101 Mischief David Early GRSC Radial GM 55+ Male 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4 212855 Barry Crocker Ian Young GRSC Radial GM 55+ Male 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
5 218008 troublemaker Andrew Cox DBSC Radial Master 45+ Male 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6 202645 Boat of Pain Bruce Paine Canberra YC Radial GM 55+ Male 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 35.0 26.0
7 202799 Dash Rick Longbottom RANSA/CYC Radial GM 55+ Male 7.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 4.0 4.0 50.0 36.0
8 202883 Bad Philip Reid Manly YC Radial GM 55+ Male 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0) 7.0 51.0 40.0
9 184694 Ajman Ashton Scott RSYS Radial Radial U17 Male 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 59.0 44.0
10 211579 Bloke Patrick Levy DBSC Radial GGM 65+ Male (17.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 13.0 63.0 46.0
11 20289 Ribbit Bevis Field MYC Radial Apprentice 35+ Male 9.0 11.0 9.0 (16.0) 10.0 11.0 66.0 50.0
12 206387 Still Salty Hugo Ralph RQYS Radial Radial U17 Male 11.0 19.0 (26.0 DNS) 4.0 15.0 6.0 81.0 55.0
13 211584 Wiggle Robert Lowndes MHASC Radial GGM 65+ Male 13.0 8.0 (26.0 DNS) 19.0 8.0 14.0 88.0 62.0
14 217305 Kick Peter Heywood NCYC / B16 Radial GGM 65+ Male 12.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 (22.0) 19.0 90.0 68.0
15 201536 Pizza Delivery David Cradock GRSC Radial GM 55+ Male (26.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 96.0 70.0
16 214991 Adios Kevin Phillips GSC Radial GGM 65+ Male 16.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 (21.0) 95.0 74.0
17 206004 Misties Fool Tony Ryan Canberra YC Radial GGM 65+ Male 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 15.0 110.0 84.0
18 206046 Unfinished Business David Edmiston GSC/MHASC Radial GGM 65+ Male 18.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 (21.0) 20.0 106.0 85.0
19 209528 Endless Summer Graham Jennings MHASC Radial GGM 65+ Male 14.0 (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 16.0 113.0 87.0
20 202745 SPEC Jenny Danks RPAYC Radial GM 55+ Female 19.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 19.0 17.0 109.0 89.0
21 208376 MacAttack Mac Finlayson DBSC Radial Radial U17 Male 20.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 (23.0) 23.0 122.0 99.0
22 217379 Indispensable II John Black RPAYC Radial GGM 65+ Male (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 13.0 22.0 134.0 108.0
23 181906 Parkbench Frank Walsh MHASC Radial GGM 65+ Male (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 18.0 139.0 113.0
24 212838 Kraken Gianni Watson RSYS Radial Radial U19 Male (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 24.0 24.0 26.0 DNC 152.0 126.0
25 TBA Joe Rohan Stannage HHSC Radial Radial U19 Male (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 130.0

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Helmname Club Fleet Division M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 218144 SlowCoach Brett Beyer Woollahra SC Standard GM 55+ Male 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 29.0 7.0
2 199088 Race Mode On Daniel Costandi GRSC/DBSC/RSYS Standard Standard U21 Male (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
3 209514 Whooshka 2.0 Alexander Bijkerk RPAYC Standard Standard U21 Male 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 18.0
4 217566 Full Cream Milk Stuart Holdsworth RPAYC Standard Master 45+ Male 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
5 211483 Hurtey Thomas Farley NCYC / B16 Standard Standard U21 Male (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
6 217835 Under Dunne Mike Dunne DBSC Standard Master 45+ Male 8.0 (11.0) 3.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 52.0 41.0
7 214427 Go Neutra Nicholas Pellow DBSC Standard Apprentice 35+ Male 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 52.0 41.0
8 212983 Raptor Phil Bookallil MHASC Standard Master 45+ Male 11.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 7.0 54.0 42.0
9 211478 Aeolus Julian Taylor CYC Standard Standard U21 Male 7.0 9.0 4.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 56.0 43.0
10 212899 Zoom Max Williams CYC / RQYS Standard Standard U21 Male (22.0 DNC) 15.0 7.0 6.0 13.0 3.0 66.0 44.0
11 110 Remarkable Mark Louis CYC/DBSC Standard Open Male 14.0 7.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 72.0 50.0
12 211566 No Name Scott Farley NCYC / B16 Standard Master 45+ Male (15.0) 13.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 15.0 72.0 57.0
13 212839 Sayu Lagi Mark Hooper GRSC Standard GM 55+ Male 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 10.0 81.0 59.0
14 216152 Aquila Brian Ferguson GRSC Standard Master 45+ Male 6.0 10.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
15 176908 Menace! Bill Nixey GSC/SSC Standard Master 45+ Male 16.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (17.0) 16.0 92.0 75.0
16 203799 Immoral Illegal & Fattening Steven Findlay MHASC Standard GM 55+ Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 12.0 107.0 85.0
17 199029 Waverunner Per Gustafsson GRSC Standard GM 55+ Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 13.0 110.0 88.0
18 210818 10+GST Andy Wharton Illawarra SC Standard GM 55+ Male 12.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 112.0 90.0
19 191605 Hydro Hooligan Rod Nairn PKSC Standard GM 55+ Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 14.0 114.0 92.0
20 192562 Fade to Grey Bruce Hilleard GRSC Standard GM 55+ Male 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 98.0
21 210159 Whisper Bruce Ferguson RPAYC Standard GM 55+ Male (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 22.0 DNC 121.0 99.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.7
www.sailwave.com