NSW & ACT DISTRICT MASTERS CHAMPIONS

Including many links to full results for division and/or overall fleet

 

 

1985/1986  Woollahra SC (Inaugural)

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Warwick Phillips

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Phil Peglar

WSC

 

 

 

3rd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

Masters

1st

John Rigg

GSC

 

 

 

2nd

Greg Marshall

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Michael Heath

Vic

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Alan Clark

 

 

 

 

2nd

Alec McClure

 

 

 

 

3rd

Rob White

 

 

 

1986/1987 Woollahra SC 

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice

1st

Warwick Phillips

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Brad Johnson

 

 

 

 

3rd

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

Master

1st

John Rigg

GSC

 

 

 

1st

Michael Heath

Vic

 

 

 

3rd

Greg Marshall

MHASC

 

 

Grand Master

1st

Graham Gilbert

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

R White

 

 

 

 

3rd

Alan Clark

 

 

 

Women

1st

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

 

2nd

Margaret Hibbert

Vic

 

 

 

3rd

Candy Braithwaite

Vic

 

 

1987/1988 Woollahra SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice

1st

Warwick Phillips

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Peter Heywood

WSC

 

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

 

 

 

Master

1st

John Rigg

GSC

 

 

 

2nd

Carl Ryves

 LC12’SC

 

 

 

3rd

Barry Pownall

 GSC

 

 

Grand Master

1st

Alan Clark

 

 

 

 

2nd

Arnold Abicht

 

 

 

 

3rd

Geoff Norris

 

 

 

Women

1st

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

 

2nd

Susan Fielding

 

 

 

 

3rd

K Murcutt

 

 

 

1988/1989  Georges River SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Warwick Phillips

 MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Phil Peglar

 WSC

 

 

 

3rd

John Sprague

 GSC

 

 

Masters

1st

John Rigg

 GSC

 

 

 

2nd

Michael Heath

 VIC

 

 

 

3rd

Ralph Ellis

 B16”SC

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Geoff Norris

 

 

 

 

1st

Arnold Abicht

 

 

 

 

3rd

Alan Clark

 

 

 

Women

1st

Jacqueline Ellis

 B16’SC

 

 

 

2nd

K Murcutt

 

 

 

 

3rd

K Plowman

 

 

 

1989/1990  Georges River SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Mark Phillips

 

 

 

 

2nd

Michael Stovin-Bradford

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Neil McDonald

 

 

 

Masters

1st

John Rigg

 GSC

 

 

 

2nd

B Dabbs

 

 

 

 

3rd

Rob Jordan

 

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Geoff Norris

 

 

 

 

2nd

Graham Read

 

 

 

 

3rd

Arnold Abicht

 

 

 

Women

1st

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

 

2nd

A Patterson

 

 

 

 

3rd

Susan Fielding

 

 

 

1990/1991  Gosford 16' SSC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Jeff Loosemore

 MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Warwick Phillips

 MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Phil Peglar

 WSC

 

 

Masters

1st

John Rigg

 GSC

 

 

 

1st

Colin Lovelady

 WA

 

 

 

3rd

Barry Pownall

 PSSAC

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Ralph Ellis

 B16’SC

 

 

 

1st

Geoff Norris

 

 

 

 

3rd

Tony Denham

 

 

 

Women

1st

Susan Fielding

 

 

 

 

1st

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

 

2nd

L Bean

 

 

 

1991/1992  Gosford 16' SSC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Mark Phillips

 

 

 

 

2nd

Adam French

 

 

 

 

3rd

Andrew York

 

 

 

Masters

1st

John Rigg

 

 

 

 

2nd

B Dabbs?

 

 

 

 

3rd

N Davies?

 

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

G Read

 

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

 

 

 

 

3rd

Tony Denham?

 

 

 

Women

1st

Susan Fielding

 

 

 

 

2nd

L Bean

 

 

 

 

3rd

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

1992/1993 Vaucluse YC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Nev Wittey

 

 

 

 

2nd

L Van Keisblic

 

 

 

 

3rd

Mark Phillips

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Phil Peglar

 

 

 

 

2nd

N Davies

 

 

 

 

3rd

Harold Taylor

 

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Graham Read

 

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

 

 

 

 

3rd

Tony Denham

 

 

 

Women

1st

H Gordon??

 

 

 

 

2nd

L Bean

 

 

 

 

3rd

Jacqueline Ellis

 

 

 

1993/1994  Vaucluse YC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Nev Whittey

 

 

 

 

2nd

Andrew York

 

 

 

 

3rd

Jeff Loosemore

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Phil Peglar

 

 

 

 

2nd

Mark Bethwaite

 

 

 

 

3rd

Peter Heywood

 

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Ralph Ellis

 

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

 

 

 

 

3rd

Max Ryan

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Alan Clarke

 

 

 

1994/1995  Gosford SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Andrew York

 

 

 

 

2nd

Adam French

 

 

 

 

3rd

Ian Bell

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Phil Peglar

 

 

 

 

2nd

Mark Bethwaite

 

 

 

 

3rd

Rob Lowndes

 

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Tony Denham

 

 

 

 

2nd

Ben Piefke

 

 

 

 

3rd

Barry Pownall

 

 

 

1995/1996  Belmont 16SSC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Glenn Bourke

MHASC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Kevin Bloor

WSC

 

 

2nd

Adam French

GSC

2nd

Geoff Burnett

B16SC

 

 

3rd

Anthony Walsh

WSC

3rd

Richard McCulloch

GSC

 

Masters

1st

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

Masters

1st

Tony Ryan

YMSC

 

 

2nd

Tim Alexander

SU

2nd

Rod Gray

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Michael Lynch

GSC

3rd

Noel Davies

B16SC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Ben Piefke

B16SC

Grand Masters

1st

Barry Cook

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Howard Taylor

WSC

 

 

 

3rd

Graham Oborn

RMYC

 

 

1996/1997  Middle Harbour YC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Anthony Walsh

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Andrew York

GRSC

2nd

Kevin Bloor

WSC

 

 

3rd

Mark Skelton

B16SC

3rd

Rob Lyons

GSC

 

Masters

1st

Phil Peglar

WSC

Masters

1st

Bill Meany

B16SC

 

 

2nd

Tim Alexander

NSC

2nd

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Peter Heywood

WSC

3rd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Ben Piefke

B16SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd

John Rigg

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Graham Oborn

PSSAC

 

 

1997/1998  Port Stephens SAC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Mark Skelton

B16SC

Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Bruce Hilleard

GRSC

2nd

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

3rd

Andrew York

GRSC

3rd

David Luketina

MHASC

 

Masters

1st

Tim Alexander

NSC

 

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Peter Kennett

RPAYC

 

 

Grand Masters

1st

Ben Piefke

B16SC

 

 

 

2nd

Tony Denham

RPEYC

 

 

 

3rd

Graham Oborn

PSSAC

 

 

1998/1999  Great Lakes SC

 

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Mark Skelton

B16SC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Darren Davis

WSC

2nd

Dick McCulloch

GSC

 

 

3rd

Hugh Leicester

GSC

3rd

Chris Thompson

?

 

Masters

1st

Jack Schlachter

GSC

Masters

1st

Bill Meany

B16SSC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Chris Meach

GSC

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

NSC

 

3rd 

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Graham Oborn

PSSAC

Grand Masters

1st

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Greg Marshall

MHASC

 

2nd

Brian Goldsmith

MH16SSC

 

 

3rd

Ben Peifke

B16SC

3rd 

Barry Reeve

GSC

 

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Graham Read

VYC

 

 

 

 

2nd

Wally Cook

GSC

 

 

 

 

Women

1st

Susan Fielding

A12SFS

 

 

 

 

2nd

Dianne Wagstaff

GSC

 

1999/2000  Port Stephens SAC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Mark Phillips

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Schroder

B16SC

2nd

Jeremy Oliver

B16SC

 

 

3rd

Mark Hooper

GRSC

3rd

Dick McCulloch

GSC

 

Masters

1st

Mark Bethwaite

RSYS

Masters

1st

Tony Ryan

YMCASC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

 

2nd

Rod Gray

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

 

3rd

John Sprague

GSC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Howard Taylor

WSC

Grand Masters

1st

Barry Pownall

PSSAC

 

 

2nd

Ben Piefke

B16SC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Neil Hibbard

A12SFS

3rd

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Graham Read

VYC

 

 

 

 

Women

1st

Dianne Wagstaff

GSC

 

 

 

 

2nd

Anita Faulks

WSC

 

2000/2001  Belmont 16ftSC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Norm Rydge

RPEYC

Apprentice Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Sean Feeney

MHASC

2nd

Garry Cutts

B16SC

 

 

3rd

Larry Kleist

RPEYC

3rd

Frank Inmon

RQYS

 

Masters

1st

Mark Bethwaite

RSYS

Masters

1st

Bill Meany

B16SC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

Chris Meech

GSC

 

 

3rd

John Sprague

GSC

3rd

Rod Gray

MHASC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Kerry Warraker

RQYS

Grand Masters

1st

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Stuart Allan

CYC

2nd

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Ben Peifke

PSSAC

3rd

Ian Bryden

VYC

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Tony Denham

RPEYC

 

 

 

2nd

Graham Read

VYC

 

 

 

3rd

Hec Fleming

 

 

 

 

Women

1st

Diane Sissingh

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Susan Fielding

A12SFS

 

 

 

3rd

Dianne Wagstaff

GSC

 

2001/2002 - Gosford SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Skelton

B16SC

2nd

David Early

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Larry Kleist

RPEYC

3rd

Dale Felton

RPAYC

 

Masters

1st

Mark Schroder

B16SC

Masters

1st

Chris Meech

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

John Smidmore

NSC

 

 

3rd

Mark Bethwaite

RSYS

3rd

Bill Meany

B16SC

 

Grand Masters

1st

Howard Taylor

WSC

Grand Masters

1st

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Graham Oborn

PSSAC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Greg Marshall

QLSC

3rd

David Flakelar

MHASC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Barry Pownall

PSSAC

 

 

 

2nd

Graham Read

VYC

 

 

 

3rd

Tony Denham

RPEYC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Diane Sissingh

B16SC

 

2002/2003 - South Lake Macquarie SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Larry Kleist

RPSYC

2nd

Greg Bell

GSC

 

 

3rd

Sean Feeney

MHASC

3rd

Brian Conolly

HHSC

 

Masters

1st

Mark Bethwaite

RSYS

Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

Bill Meany

B16SC

 

 

3rd

Peter Stephinson

HHSC

3rd

Dave Robson

GRSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Philip Peglar

RPEYC

Grand Masters

1st

Gary Tyrril

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

3rd

David Edmiston

HHSC

3rd

Tony Denham

RPEYC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Diane Sissingh

B16SC

 

 

 

2nd

Vicki Korman

LC12SSC

 

2003/2004 – Lake Munmorah SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Skelton

B16’SC

2nd

Gary Ratcliffe

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Ian Young

GRSC

3rd

Gary Cutts

B16’SC

 

Masters

1st

Andrew York

GRSC

Masters

1st

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

 

3rd

Bill Meeny

B16’SC

3rd

Gordon Azzopardi

HHSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

RSYS

Grand Masters

1st

Gary Tyrril

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Howard Taylor

WSC

3rd

Paul Hargan

GRSC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

 

 

2nd

Diane Sissingh

B16’SC

 

2004/2005 – Great Lakes SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Dave Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Larry Kleist

RPEYC

2nd

Brian Conolly

HHSC

 

 

3rd

Mark Skelton

B16”SC

3rd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Andrew York

GRSC

Masters

1st

Gary Tyrril

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Phillips

VYC

2nd

Howard Taylor

GSC

 

 

3rd

Wayne Ferguson

PYC

3rd

Rob Green

VYC

 

Grand Master

1st

Bill Meany

B16’SC

Grand Masters

1st

Greg Bell

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jon Simonds

RPEYC

2nd

Chris Meech

GSC

 

 

3rd

Peter Heywood

DBSC

3rd

John Smidmore

NSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Geoff Lucas

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Tony Denham

RPEYC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Nicky Bethwaite

DBSC

 

 

 

2nd

Diane Sissingh

B16’SC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

2005/2006 - Wangi SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Kristen Kosmala

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Sean Feeney

MHASC

2nd

Garry Cutts

B16’SC

 

 

3rd

David Page

HHSC

3rd

David Early

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Johan Hedberg

MHASC

Masters

1st

Greg Bell

GSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Skelton

B16’SC

2nd

Adam French

GSC

 

 

3rd

Mark Phillips

VYC

3rd

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Bill Meany

B16’SC

 

3rd

Colin Cain

MHASC

3rd

Peter Heywood

DBSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

David Flakelar

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Howard Taylor

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Barry Pownall

GSC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Kristen Kosmala

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 Kathy Herrmann

MHASC

 

2006/2007- Toukley SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Sean Feeney

MHASC

2nd

Kristen Kosmala

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Matt Faddy

GRSC

3rd

Tim Collins

NSC

 

Masters

1st

Larry Kleist

RPEYC

Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Craig Hughes

GRSC

2nd

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

3rd

Mark Skelton

 

3rd

Andrew Heenan

GSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Peter Heywood

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

MHASC

3rd

Bill Meany

B16’SC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Kerry Waraker

RQYS

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Greg Marshall

QLSC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

 

2nd

Jenni Bonnitcha

HHSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 Anita Smith

GRSC

 

2007/2008 – Georges River SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Richard Bott

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Andrew Maher

GRSC

2nd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Matt Faddy

GRSC

3rd

Justine Gowland-Ella

GSC

 

Masters

1st

Jan Scholten

RPAYC

Masters

1st

Greg Adams

RQYS

 

 

2nd

Larry Kleist

GSC

2nd

Adam French

GSC

 

 

3rd

Johan Hedberg

MHASC

3rd

Andrew Heenan

GSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Peter Heywood

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

3rd

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Howard Taylor

WSC

 

 

 

2nd

Geoff Lucas

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Peter Sorensen

 

 

 

 

Women

1st

Justine Gowland-Ella

GSC

 

 

 

2nd

Kristen Kosmala

MHASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 Dianne Sissingh

MHASC

 

2008/2009 - South Lake Macquarie SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Richard Bott

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Sean Feeney

MHASC

2nd

Alan Moffatt

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Ian Young

GRSC

3rd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Jan Scholten

RPAYC

Masters

1st

Gary Ratcliffe

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Chris Dawson

RPAYC

2nd

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

3rd

Andrew Bate

RPAYC

3rd

Vanesa Dudley

MHASC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

John Sprague

WSC

 

 

2nd

Rob Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Peter Heywood

GSC

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

NSC

3rd

Peter Kennett

RPAYC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Geoff Lucas

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Barry Pownall

GSC

 

 

 

Women

1st

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

 

2nd

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 Diane Sissingh

MHASC

 

2009/2010 – Great Lakes SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Richard Bott

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Ian Young

GRSC

2nd

David Early

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Phil Lucas

MHASC

3rd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Brad Taylor

RQYS

Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Steve Gunther

RBYC

2nd

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Bruce Hilleard

GRSC

3rd

Andrew Heenan

GSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

2nd

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

Peter Heywood

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Stephen Wawn

RPEYC

3rd

Chris Meech

GSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

 

 

2nd

Barry Pownall

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

2010/2011 – Georges River SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Chris Caldecoat

SLMASC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Richard Bott

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Stuart Holdsworth

RPAYC

2nd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Luke Parker

DBSC

3rd

Anita Smith

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Sean Atherton-Feeney

MHASC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Larry Kleist

GSC

2nd

Adam French

GSC

 

 

3rd

Ian Young

GRSC

3rd

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Phillips

BYRA

Grand Masters

1st

Peter Heywood

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

2nd

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

NSC

3rd

Chris Meech

GSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Colin Cain

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

2011/2012 – Jervis Bay

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Geoff Kirk

DBSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Richard Bott

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Stuart Holdsworth

RPAYC

2nd

Alistair Sutherland

DBSC

 

 

3rd

Jeffrey Myers

GRSC

3rd

Anita SMith

GRSC

 

Masters

1st

Chris Dawson

RPAYC

Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Mark Skelton

Wangi

2nd

David Early

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Ian Young

GRSC

3rd

Rick Longbottom

CYC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jack Schlachter

GSC

2nd

Martin Linsley

CYC

 

 

3rd

Mark Phillips

BYRA

3rd

Chris Meech

GSC

 

Great Grand Masters

1st Jim Temple

PMYC

Great Grand Masters

1st

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

2nd Rob Drury

LC12’SC

2nd

Lew Verdon

MHASC

 

3rd Michael Heath

PMYC

3rd

Frank Walsh

MHASC

 

 

 

4.7

1st

Martin Brady

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Bronwyn Mitchell

DAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

Louisa Geddes

DBSC

 

2012/2013 – Great Lakes SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Tony Baisden

RQYS

Apprentice Masters

1st

Darryl  Bentley

RANSA

 

 

2nd

Anthony Powell

VYC

2nd

Jeffrey Myers

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Tim Neale

GRSC

3rd

Alistair Sutherland

DBSC

 

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

Greg Adams

RQYS

 

 

2nd

Sean Atherton-Feeney

MHASC

2nd

David Early

GSC

 

 

3rd

Brad Taylor

RQYS

3rd

Mark Kennedy

MSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

2nd

Tim Alexander

NSC

2nd

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

3rd

Peter Wallace

MHASC

3rd

Martin White

DBSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Kerry Waraker

RQYS

 

 4.7

1st   Martin Brady

MHASC

Women

1st

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

 

2nd Claire Heenan

GSC

2nd

Lyndall Patterson

RQYS

 

 

3rd

Michelle Lefevre

MHASC

 

3rd

Diane Sissingh

MHASC

 

2013/2014 – Port Stephens SAC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Rod Barnes

DBSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Dennis Kuhlmann

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Jules Hall

DBSC

2nd

Daryl Bentley

RANSA

 

 

3rd

Mike Dunne

DBSC

3rd

Jim Peacock

B16’SC

 

Masters

1st

Sean Atherton

NHASC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Christopher Dawson

RPAYC

2nd

Roger Winton

OYC NZ

 

 

3rd

Stuart Holdsworth

RPAYC

3rd

Brian Pike

GSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

 

2nd

Jeff Loosemore GRSC

MHASC

2nd

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Peter Wallace  DBSC

MHASC

3rd

Richard LongbottomCYC

RANSA

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

David Edmiston MHASC

GSC

 

 

 

4,7

1st

Martin Brady

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Bronwyn Mitchell

DAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

 Peter Charlton

SLMASC

 

2014/2015 - South Lake Macquarie SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Richard Bott

DBSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Jeffrey Myers

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Nicholas Skulander

WSC

2nd

Paul Hawke

RPAYC

 

 

3rd

Matt Blakey

TYC

 

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Sean Atherton-Feeney

MHASC

2nd

Martin Wilson

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Jan Scholten

ASC

3rd

Russell Ford

M16’SC

 

Grand Master

1st

Stephen Gunther

KBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Anthony Scali

VYC

2nd

Bruce Paine

CYC

 

 

3rd

Rick Longbottom CYC

RANSA

3rd

Jeff Loosemore GRSC

MHASC

 

Great Grand Master

1st  Mark Bethwaite

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

2nd Stephen Wawn

2nd

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

 

3rd Michael O’Brien

 

3rd

Kerry Waraker

RQYS

 

2015/2016 - Wangi SC (Standards raced with open fleet)

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Nick Skulander

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Dennis Kuhlmann

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Zac Skulander

WSC

2nd

Ed Wray

MYC

 

 

3rd

Craig Sheers

DBSC

3rd

Nikki O’Shea

RSYS

 

Masters

1st

Jan Scholten

ASC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Mike Wilson

VYC

2nd

Rob Hartnett

SYC

 

 

3rd

Stuart Holdsworth

RPAYC

3rd

Diane Sissingh

MHASC

 

Grand Master

1st

Steve Gunther

KBYC

Grand Masters

1st

Jeff Loosemore GRSC

MHASC

 

 

2nd

Brad Taylor

RQYS

2nd

Rob Douglass

Jervis Bay

 

 

3rd

Mark Skelton

WangiSC

3rd

Martin White

DBSC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Kevin Phillips

GSC

 

 

 

3rd

Tim Alexander

NSC

 

2016/2017 – Great Lakes SC

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Michael Quirk

B16’SC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Jeffrey Myers

GRSC

 

 

2nd

Michael Stackpool

VYC

2nd

Julie Castle

GLSC

 

 

3rd

Iain Cameron

MYC

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

Adam Beashel

SLMASC

 

 

2nd

Sean Atherton-Feeney

MHASC

2nd

David Early

GRSC

 

 

3rd

Chris Caldecoat

SLMASC

3rd

Andrew Cox

DBSC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Skelton

WASC

Grand Masters

1st

Rob Douglass

JBSC

 

 

2nd

Jan Scholten

ASC

2nd

Jeff Loosemore  GRSC

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Michael Wilson

BSS

3rd

Adam French

GSC

 

Great Grand Master

1st  Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Great Grand Masters

1st

John Sprague

GSC

 

 

2nd John Black

BYRA

2nd

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

3rd  David McKay

CSC

3rd

Kerry Waraker

RQYS

 

 

 

4.7

1st

Sandy Kiernan

NSC

 

 

 

2nd

Martin Brady

MHASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd

Stephen Walsh

NLSC

 

2017/2018 – Double Bay SC (All rigs sailed with open fleets)

 

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

 

Apprentice

1st

Fredrik Westman

HSF

Apprentice Masters

1st

Matthew Knight

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Michael Stackpool

VYC

2nd

Alistair Sutherland

DBSC

 

 

3rd

Iain Cameron

MYC

3rd

Simon Stone

DBSC

 

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

Andrew Cox

DBSC

 

 

2nd

Stuart Holdsworth

RPAYC

2nd

Jenny Danks

MHASC

 

 

3rd

Luke Parker

DBSC

3rd

Matt Kuhn

MHASC

 

Grand Master

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Anthony Scali

VYC

 

 

2nd

Peter Wallace

MHASC

2nd

Bruce Paine

CYC

 

 

3rd

Michael Osborne

DBSC

3rd

Jeff Loosemore

MHASC

 

 

 

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

 

 

2nd

Peter Heywood   VYC

MHASC

 

 

 

3rd

David Edmiston   GSC

MHASC

 

 

 

4.7

1st

Amy Way

DSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018/2019 – South Lake Macquarie Amateur Sailing Club

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

Apprentice

1st

Nicholas Skulander

WSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

Darryl Bentley  RANSA

GRSC

 

2nd

Hardien Bourely

DBSC

2nd

Chris Truskett

MHASC

 

3rd

Jules Hall

DBSC

3rd

Simon Stone

DBSC

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

2nd

David Whait  FSC

SoPYC

2nd

Andrew Cox

DBSC

 

3rd

Matthew Faddy

VYC

3rd

Mathew Knight

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Steve Gunther

PMYC

Grand Masters

1st

Adam French

GSC

 

2nd

Jan Scholten

ASC

2nd

Vanessa Dudley

MHASC

 

3rd

Mark Skelton

WangiSC

3rd

Bruce Paine

CYC

Great Grand Masters

1st

Mark Bethwaite

DBSC

Great Grand Masters

1st

Jeff Loosemore GRSC

MHASC

 

2nd

Ashley Deacon

DBSC

2nd

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

3rd

Chris Kelleway

MHASC

3rd

David Edmiston   GSC

MHASC

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019/2020 – Lake Jindabyne Sailing Club

 

Standard

Club

 

 

Radial

Club

Apprentice

1st

Jules Hall

DBSC

Apprentice Masters

1st

 

 

 

2nd

Jason Abbott

LJSC

 

 

 

 

3rd

Ben d’Helin

LJSC

 

 

 

Masters

1st

Brett Beyer

WSC

Masters

1st

David Early

GRSC

 

2nd

Luke Parker

DBSC

2nd

Andrew Cox

DBSC

 

3rd

Ian Young

GRSC

3rd

Jeffrey Myers

GRSC

Grand Masters

1st

Andrew Simpson

DBSC

Grand Masters

1st

Bruce Paine

CYC

 

2nd

Mark Hooper

GRSC

2nd

Rick Longbottom

CYC

 

3rd

Bruce Hilleard

GRSC

3rd

Garry Robberds

MHASC

Great Grand Masters

1st

Warwick Foy

MHASC

Great Grand Masters

1st

Robert Lowndes

MHASC

 

2nd

Phil Marsh

A12ftSC

2nd

Tim Alexander

NSC

 

 

3rd

Jeff Loosemore GRSC

MHASC

 

 

 

4.7

1st

Mary-Anne Scully

AWSC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Updated 28 July 20