Laser Radial Masters National Champions

1996 - FRESHWATER BAY - WA
Apprentice Masters
1st Andrew Brockis WA
2nd Adam Wolfe
Masters
1st Paul Hargan NSW
2nd Helen Cooksey WA
Grand Masters
1st Max Ryan QLD 
2nd Bruce Keir QLD

1997 - LARGS BAY - SA
Apprentice Masters
1st Kevin Bloor NSW
2nd Mathew Sanderson SA
Masters
1st Bill Meany NSW
2nd Gary McCrohon QLD
Grand Masters
1st Max Ryan QLD
2nd Barry Cook NSW

1998 - McCrae - VIC
Apprentice Masters
1st Frank Inmon QLD
2nd Peter Kennett NSW
Masters
1st Lew Verdon NSW
2nd Mike Eldridge SA
Grand Masters None

1999 - GEORGES RIVER - NSW
Apprentice Masters
1st Adam French NSW
2ndFrank Inmon QLD
Masters
1st Chris Meech NSW
2nd Mark Johnston NSW
Grand Masters
1st Lew Verdon NSW
2nd Mat Ryan QLD

2000 - MOOLOOLABA - QLD
Apprentice Masters
1st Adam French NSW
2nd Danny O'Connell QLD

1999 - ST KILDA - VIC
Masters
1st Frank Inmon QLD
2nd Adam French NSW
3rd Rick Stockley WA
Great Grand Masters
1st Graham Read NSW
Womens Masters
1st Lyndall Patterson QLD

2000 - MOOLOOLABA - QLD
Apprentice Masters
1st Adam French NSW
2nd Danny O'Connell QLD
Masters
1st Chris Meech NSW
2nd Rod Gray NSW
Grand Masters
1st Kerry Waraker QLD
2nd Gary McCrohon QLD

2001 - SANDY BAY - TAS
Apprentice Masters
1st Gavin Kerr QLD
2nd Garry Cutts NSW
Masters
1st Lyndall Patterson QLD
2nd Chris Meech NSW
Grand Masters None

2002 - ALBANY - WA
Apprentice Masters
1st Alistair McMichael WA
2nd Norm Marsh WA
3rd Paul Murray WA
Masters
1st Bill Meany NSW
2nd Chris Meech NSW
3rd Peter Bolt WA
Grand Masters
1st Barry Pownall NSW
2nd Brian Holman WA
3rd Frank Hillier NSW

2003 - LARGS BAY - SA
Apprentice Masters
1st Mathew Sanderson SA
2nd Rick Stockley SA
3rd Brian Connely NSW
Masters
1st Adam French NSW
2nd Lyndall Patterson QLD
3rd Greg Bell NSW
Grand Masters
1st Barry Pownall NSW
2nd Michael Mills NSW
3rd Lloyd Cushway SA
Great Grand Masters
1st David Flakelar NSW
2nd Peter Craig QLD

2004 - GEELONG - VIC

2005 - BELMONT
Apprentice Masters
1st Martin Wilson
2nd Phil Lawson
3rd Gary Ratcliffe
Masters
1st Adam French NSW
2nd Lyndall Patterson QLD
3rd Chris Meech NSW
Grand Masters
1st Gary Tyrril NSW
2nd Lew Verdon NSW
Great Grand Master
1st Kerry Waraker QLD

2006 - MANLY - QLD
Apprentice Masters
1st Christine Bridge
2nd Norm Marsh
3rd Frank Inmon QLD
Masters
1st Greg Adams QLD
2nd Lyndall Patterson QLD
3rd John Sprague NSW
Grand Masters
1st Lew Verdon NSW
2nd Bill Meany
3rd John Sampson
Great Grand Masters
1st Kerry Waraker QLD

2007 - SANDY BAY - TAS
Apprentice Masters
1st Matt Sanderson VIC
2nd Grant Willmott QLD
Masters
1st Greg Adams QLD
2nd Chris Meech NSW
3rd Kevin Burman NSW
Grand Masters
1st John Sprague NSW
2nd Ken Hurling QLD
3rd Frank Hillier NSW

2008 BLAIRGOWRIE - VIC
Apprentice Masters
1st John Jagger VIC
2nd Grant Willmott QLD
3rd Murray O'Brien VIC
Masters
1st Greg Adamas QLD
2nd Martin White NSW
Grand Masters
1st Peter Heywood NSW
2nd John Sprague NSW

2009 - FREEMANTLE - WA
Apprentice Masters
1st Richard Bott NSW
2nd Kelsey Ormsby QLD
3rd Grant Willmott WA
Masters
1st Greg Adams QLD
2nd Nick Carew WA
Grand Masters
1st Peter Heywood NSW

2010 - ADELAIDE - SA
Apprentice Masters
1st  Danny Fuller QLD
2nd Steve Harland WA
Alistair Sutherland NSW
Masters
1st Vanessa Dudley NSW
2nd Mark Kennedy QLD
3rd Michael Keeton NZL
Grand Masters
1st Chris Meech NSW
2nd Geoff Walker VIC
3rd Malcolm Parsons VIC
Great Grand Masters
1st John D'Helen VIC
2nd Kevin Phillips NSW
3rd David Wyllie VIC

2011 - PORT STEPHENS - NSW
Apprentice Masters
1st Owen McMahon VIC
2nd Richard Bott NSW
3rd Martin Wilson NSW
Masters
1st David Early NSW
2nd Mark Kennedy QLD
3rd John Jagger VIC
Grand Masters
1st John Sprague NSW
2nd Michael Pitt QLD
3rd Chris Meech NSW
Great Grand Masters
1st Kerry Waraker QLD
2nd Lew Verdon NSW
3rd Kevin Phillips NSW

2012 - MANLY - QLD
Apprentice Masters
1st Leith Scott NZL
2nd Danny Fuller QLD
3rd Edmund Tam NZL
Masters
1st Greg Adams QLD
2nd Mark Orams NZL
3rd Al Clark CAN
Grand Masters
1st Mike Keeton NZL
2nd Jeff Loosemore NSW
3rd Doug Peckover USA
Great Grand Masters
1st Kerry Waraker QLD
2nd Peter Seidenberg USA
3rd Kevin Phillips NSW

2013 - SANDY BAY - TAS
Masters
1st Mark Kennedy QLD
2nd Robert Smith  QLD
3rd Michael Vaughan TAS
Great Grand Masters
1st Kevin Phillips NSW
2nd Stuart Allan ACT
3rd Nicholas Zac