NSW & ACT District Laser Association
2002 State Championships
Port Stephens Sailing & Aquatic Club
2, 3 February 2002

Radial Rig

Sail No Boat Class Helm Club  Points Place R1 R2 R3 R4
170522 Jolly Roger Sailing O Cam Hooper WSC 4 1 1 2 1 9
172256 Itchy Ritchy O Richard Howard B16'SSC 6 2 2 1 9 3
173325 Big Booty Melita O Aaron Gregory IYC 9 3 4 59 3 2
173434 Straight Up M Adam French GSC 11 4 3 59 7 1
167078 Willy or wont He J Will Howard B16'SSC 16 5 6 4 20 6
172231 Slick As JW Krystal Weir SYC 16 6 5 11 6 5
170550 The Express A David Early GRSC 19 7 17 3 12 4
159111 Recurring Dream O Hamish Nicol CYC 24 8 15 8 5 11
153169   O Craig Smith ASC 27 9 12 59 8 7
173469 Lattitude O Mathew Knight WSC 27 10 7 10 29 10
169405 Hail Storm O Hugh Tait NSC 34 11 14 6 14 18
159138 Wrecked em M Greg Bell GSC 34 12 19 13 13 8
173463 El Diablo SJ Sean Bly BYS 36 13 8 21 16 12
169713 Dinghy Solutions JW Katherine Wade B16'SC 39 14 43 20 4 15
152875 Fzstz J Grant Hidson RQYS 39 15 39 5 21 13
171130 Orgasmic M Chris Meech GSC 41 16 9 9 23 34
169688 Dinghy Solutions OW Beth Azzopardi HHSC 49 17 10 59 19 20
173437 In Good Nick JW Nicky Souter MHASC 51 18 13 59 11 27
168125 Flight V M Paul Hargan GRSC 51 19 11 17 33 23
140198 Hands Free SJ Josh Paine CYC 54 20 38 7 25 22
41200 White Pointer O Michael Babbage TSC 54 21 28 14 24 16
163971 Such Is Life GM Lou Verdon MHASC 58 22 27 16 15 59
150085 Wot's In A Name M Bill Meany B16'SSC 61 23 37 28 2 31
168662   O Martin Watt ASC 61 24 33 23 10 28
167110 Still Unbelievable J Jason Marks HHSC 61 25 21 12 28 59
169701   J Luke Birch GSC 65 26 29 29 22 14
170513 Belle Amie A Steve Leicester CYC 70 27 34 19 17 59
167050 Veneta GM Geoff Lucas PSASC 71 28 26 15 30 33
148658 Meglomania OW Megan Groves MHASC 73 29 18 34 46 21
166831 Fernwood OW Anita Smith GRSC 75 30 24 27 26 25
151958 Sterile Virgin Frog A Martin Wilson GRSC 81 31 31 24 27 30
145549 Hakuna Matata JW Cassie buckley RQYS 82 32 20 44 18 59
155663 Gypsy Joy GM Bazza Pownall PSSAC 82 33 25 26 31 42
141873 Red Pepper JW Katherine McNamara HHSC 84 34 16 31 37 48
167139 Mouse A Brian Conolly HHSC 86 35 32 37 39 17
163890 Cosmic Circus GM Ian Bryden GRSC 92 36 23 33 36 59
166832 Lazy Susan J Michael Chidgey HHSC 93 37 51 32 32 29
154304 Caleche GGM David Flakelar MHASC 95 38 42 59 34 19
163199 Sea Knee J Mitchell Cini MRSC 96 39 35 36 35 26
173455 Bird Bum Inc SJW Samantha Boyd HHSC 100 40 45 22 40 38
160282 Mr Angelic M Gordon Azzopardi HHSC 101 41 36 47 41 24
143354 Kapalini GM George Slennett GSC 107 42 49 18 44 45
143372 knob-y-knee SJ Stuart Pollard RSYS 108 43 22 59 50 36
168167   SJ Ian Quartly NSC 112 44 46 25 51 41
163884 Old Girls Blouse AW Diane Sissingh B16'SSC 112 45 30 59 38 44
16812 Che? OW Cath Hornabrook WSC 117 46 41 30 56 46
165827 Dances with Jellyfish M Tony Austin HHSC 118 47 40 38 47 40
132499 No Idea OW Megan Delunyl RBYC 125 48 50 35 43 47
141939 Cool Runnings JW Emma Quartly NSC 125 49 44 46 55 35
151980 Vertically Challenged SJ Ian Dorling RSYS 125 50 47 41 52 37
159118 Sic Transit J Sam Purcell RSYS 127 51 59 39 45 43
2 Joe Mackinson J Mathew Ellis SICSC 128 52 54 59 42 32
1 Dinghy Solutions SJ Daniel Aquilina SICSC 141 53 48 42 57 51
16028 Oscar J Richard Cleverly HHSC 143 54 56 40 53 50
160298 Hot 2 Trot SJW Brittany Stovin-Bradford RSYS 144 55 53 43 48 59
172263 Lucky A Steve Pollard WSC 148 56 55 59 54 39
5 John Hunter J Nathaniel Hardy SICSC 149 57 52 45 58 52
4 Donít Panic J Daniel Gregory SICSC 157 58 59 59 49 49

Sun 03 Feb 02 11:03:24 PM